Vandy's Heating & Air Conditioning LLC, 4812 Commercial Dr NW, Huntsville, AL 35816 Skip to main content
Plumber

Vandy's Heating & Air Conditioning LLC

★★★★★ 5.0 4 reviews
📍 Huntsville, AL Open today · 7:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Call Directions
Contact

Visit or contact Vandy's Heating & Air Conditioning LLC

Directions
Overview

About this business

Vandy's Heating & Air Conditioning LLC is a veteran-owned HVAC business serving homeowners in Limestone and Madison County, Alabama. Vandy's Heating & Air Conditioning LLC provides core services including air conditioning repair and installation, focusing on fast and high-quality service. Vandy's Heating & Air Conditioning also offers honest assessments to help customers decide whether to repair or replace Vandy's Heating & Air Conditioning LLC's HVAC systems, considering factors such as system age, energy bills, and repair costs. Financing options for HVAC units are available to assist customers. The business emphasizes reliable service tailored to the North Alabama climate and homeowner needs.

Plumber

Services

Services and categories listed for this business.

Plumber Air Conditioning Repair Air Conditioning Installation HVAC System Assessment HVAC Repair vs Replace Consultation HVAC Financing

Photos

Gallery photo for Vandy's Heating & Air Conditioning LLC, Plumber in Huntsville, AL
Questions & answers

Helpful answers

Quick answers from this business profile.

When should I repair vs. replace my HVAC system?
Vandy's Heating & Air Conditioning LLC Decisions to repair or replace an HVAC system depend on factors such as the system's age, repair costs relative to replacement, energy bills, and signs of system failure. Vandy's Heating & Air Conditioning offers assessments to help homeowners make informed decisions.
Does Vandy's Heating & Air Conditioning LLC offer financing options?
Vandy's Heating & Air Conditioning LLC Yes, financing options are available for HVAC units to assist homeowners in Limestone and Madison County.
What areas does Vandy's Heating & Air Conditioning serve?
Vandy's Heating & Air Conditioning LLC serves homeowners in Limestone and Madison County, Alabama.
Is Vandy's Heating & Air Conditioning veteran owned?
Vandy's Heating & Air Conditioning LLC is a veteran-owned and operated business.
What types of HVAC services does Vandy's provide?
Vandy's Heating & Air Conditioning LLC provides air conditioning repair, installation, system assessments, and repair vs. replace consultations.

Reviews

5.0
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
4 reviews
5
4
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Write a review

Share your experience with this business.

Write a review
D

Deirdre Morgan Hollington

Jan 12, 2026
★ ★ ★ ★ ★ 5.0

My project started out as duct addition and repair, and turned into installation of a complete new duct system. My family was going through a rough time, and Vandy was awesome to work with. He is hard-working, dependable and caring. I would recommend 100% !

G

Gerald Irvin

Jan 30, 2026
★ ★ ★ ★ ★ 5.0

The team at Vandy’s absolutely took care of my home. I made a call in the late afternoon and they had a tech out the same day to fix the problem. They are knowledgeable and truly take customer satisfaction seriously. Definitely recommend and will use them again if necessary.

K

Katrina Coleman

Jan 27, 2026
★ ★ ★ ★ ★ 5.0

Brandon Cerpa of Vandy’s Heating and Air went above and beyond to help us secure a TVA rebate for work done at our home—and after the refund, the service was practically free! I truly love when a company goes out of their way to save customers money. That kind of integrity and customer care means everything these days. If you’re looking for a company that genuinely cares, call Vandy’s Heating and Air and ask for Brandon Cerpa. You won’t be disappointed!**

B

Ben Warren

Feb 28, 2026
★ ★ ★ ★ ★ 5.0

Man what amazing service! These guys took great care of us and our unit! They came right out and fixed what we needed! They explained what was wrong, got the part we needed, and got us on a plan so we don’t have to worry about maintaining our unit. Brandon ROCKED!!!

Want to leave a review?

Sign in to share your experience with this business.

Log in