Nicholas Electric Co, 525 Duquesne St Rear, Rankin, PA 15104 Skip to main content
Plumber

Nicholas Electric Co

No reviews yet
📍 Rankin, PA Open today · 7:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Call Directions
Contact

Visit or contact Nicholas Electric Co

Directions
Overview

About this business

Nicholas Electric Co is an electrical contractor business serving Pittsburgh, Monroeville, and Rankin, Pennsylvania. Nicholas Electric Co provides residential and commercial electrical services including troubleshooting, repair, installation, and upgrades. Nicholas Electric Co specializes in old home rewiring and rehabilitation, breaker box upgrades and replacements, electrical emergency services, EV charging station installation, indoor and entertainment/media room lighting, and smart home wireless lighting and security systems. Licensed and registered electricians ensure compliance with local building codes and focus on safety, satisfaction, and affordability.

Plumber

Services

Services and categories listed for this business.

Plumber Home Electrical Repair and Installation Breaker Box Upgrades and Replacement Old Home Rewiring and Rehabilitation Electrical Emergency Services EV Charging Station Installation Entertainment/Media Room Lighting Indoor Lighting Installation Service Calls for Electrical Troubleshooting Electrical System Upgrades and Renovations Smart Home Wireless Lighting and Security Structured Wiring, Media, Data & Voice Systems

Photos

Gallery photo for Nicholas Electric Co, Plumber in Rankin, PA
Questions & answers

Helpful answers

Quick answers from this business profile.

What areas does Nicholas Electric Co serve?
Nicholas Electric Co serves Pittsburgh, Monroeville, Rankin, and surrounding areas in Pennsylvania.
Does Nicholas Electric Co handle old home rewiring?
Yes, Nicholas Electric Co specializes in old home rewiring and rehabilitation upgrades.
Can Nicholas Electric Co install EV charging stations?
Nicholas Electric Co offers installation services for EV charging stations for residential and commercial properties.

Reviews

—
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
0 reviews
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Write a review

Share your experience with this business.

Write a review
No public reviews yet.

Reviews will appear here when customers share their experience.

Want to leave a review?

Sign in to share your experience with this business.

Log in