Consolidated Services Inc, 1224 Broadway, Scottsbluff, NE 69361
Unclaimed

Consolidated Services Inc

3.3 3 reviews General Contractor
📍 Scottsbluff, NE 🕘 Open today -
Overview

About this business

Consolidated Services Inc is a remodeling and restoration business serving Scottsbluff, Nebraska, and the surrounding panhandle area of Western Nebraska. Consolidated Services Inc provides professional remodeling, painting, and fire & water restoration services. Consolidated Services Inc has over 30 years of experience working closely with homeowners and insurance adjusters to ensure projects meet and exceed expectations. Consolidated Services Inc offers estimate information and focuses on delivering quality remodeling and restoration solutions tailored to client needs.

General Contractor

Services

Services and categories listed for this business.

Remodeling Painting Fire Restoration Water Restoration

Photos

Gallery photo for Consolidated Services Inc, General Contractor in Scottsbluff, NE

Location

Address and directions for this business.

Get directions
Address 1224 Broadway, Scottsbluff, NE, 69361
Phone (308) 632-7466
Questions & answers

Helpful answers

Quick answers from this business profile.

What areas does Consolidated Services Inc serve?
Consolidated Services Inc serves Scottsbluff and the panhandle region of Western Nebraska.
How long has Consolidated Services Inc been in business?
Consolidated Services Inc has been serving the area for over 30 years.
Does Consolidated Services Inc work with insurance adjusters?
Consolidated Services Inc Yes, the company works closely with homeowners and insurance adjusters to ensure projects exceed expectations.

Reviews

3.3
3 reviews
5
1
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
1

Write a review

Share your experience with this business.

Write a review
S

Stephen s.

Nov 16, 2020
1.0

Over the last month I have tried to reach out to this company to have some work completed on the house. Every week I ask if someone can come out and provide me with a quote for repairs. Each week I am told that my number will be passed on to the "other guys" so they can reach out to me about repairs. So far I have made 4 calls (October 22nd, October 30, November 11, and today). Each week goes by and the company fails to reach out to me. On the 3rd call, the gentlemen on the phone advised me he would followup personally. So far that has not happened. I am not sure what the disconnect is, but they have very poor customer service.

M

Matt S

Dec 14, 2020
4.0

Google reviewer left a rating for this business.

N

nancy ross

Nov 26, 2019
5.0

Consolidated Services cleaned our carpet and furniture today. Daniel did an awesome job!! Very professional, dedicated and pleasant . Will definitely hire Consolidated again Thank You for a job well done👍👍👍

Want to leave a review?

Sign in to share your experience with this business.

Log in