C&D Potter Plumbing, Inc., 10990 New Halls Ferry Road, St. Louis, MO Skip to main content
Plumber

C&D Potter Plumbing, Inc.

No reviews yet
📍 St. Louis, MO Open today · 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Call Directions
Contact

Visit or contact C&D Potter Plumbing, Inc.

Directions
Overview

About this business

C&D Potter Plumbing, Inc. is a family-owned and operated plumbing business serving the Greater St. Louis and Metro East areas for over 14 years. Founded by Chris and Desiree Potter, C&D Potter Plumbing, Inc. brings over 26 years of industry experience and is fully licensed, bonded, and insured. C&D Potter Plumbing provides a range of plumbing services including water and sewer line repairs, stack repairs and replacements, water heater installation and repair, and custom home builds and additions. C&D Potter Plumbing, Inc. emphasizes doing the job right the first time with integrity and professionalism, treating each project as if it were C&D Potter Plumbing, Inc.'s own home.

Plumber

Services

Services and categories listed for this business.

Plumber Water and Sewer Line Repairs Stack Repair and Replacement Water Heater Installation and Repair Tankless Water Heater Installation and Repair Water Service Line Installation Sewer Lateral Installation and Repair Backwater Valve Installation Sump Pump Installation and Repair Bathroom Remodel Plumbing Kitchen Remodel Plumbing Basement Remodeling Plumbing

Photos

Gallery photo for C&D Potter Plumbing, Inc., Plumber in St. Louis, MO
Questions & answers

Helpful answers

Quick answers from this business profile.

What areas does C&D Potter Plumbing, Inc. serve?
C&D Potter Plumbing, Inc. serves the Greater St. Louis and Metro East areas, including numerous communities in Missouri and Illinois.
Is C&D Potter Plumbing, Inc. licensed and insured?
Yes, C&D Potter Plumbing, Inc. is fully licensed, bonded, and insured to operate in all the communities it serves.
What types of water heaters does C&D Potter Plumbing install and repair?
C&D Potter Plumbing, Inc. C&D Potter Plumbing installs and repairs traditional water heaters as well as tankless gas, electric, and power vent water heaters.
Does C&D Potter Plumbing, Inc. handle commercial plumbing services?
C&D Potter Plumbing, Inc. provides plumbing services for both residential and commercial customers.
How long has C&D Potter Plumbing been in business?
C&D Potter Plumbing, Inc. C&D Potter Plumbing has been serving the St. Louis and surrounding area for over 14 years.

Reviews

—
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
0 reviews
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Write a review

Share your experience with this business.

Write a review
No public reviews yet.

Reviews will appear here when customers share their experience.

Want to leave a review?

Sign in to share your experience with this business.

Log in