Brooks Flooring Services, Inc., 3303A Rutherford Rd, Taylors, SC 29687
Unclaimed

Brooks Flooring Services, Inc.

5.0 5 reviews Flooring Contractor
📍 Taylors, SC 🕘 Open today -
Overview

About this business

Brooks Flooring Services, Inc. is a family-owned and operated flooring business based in Taylors, South Carolina, serving Greenville, Spartanburg, Anderson, and beyond. Established in 1998, Brooks Flooring Services offers a wide range of flooring products including carpet, hardwood, laminate, vinyl, tile, cork, and area rugs. Brooks Flooring Services, Inc. provides comprehensive services such as flooring installation, sub-floor repair, demolition, and custom area rugs. Brooks Flooring Services caters to builders, remodelers, commercial, and multi-housing projects, emphasizing quality workmanship and integrity. The business also offers in-home measuring, shop-at-home options, and room visualization tools to assist customers in selecting the right flooring solutions.

Flooring Contractor

Services

Services and categories listed for this business.

Carpet Sales and Installation Hardwood Flooring Sales and Installation Laminate Flooring Sales and Installation Vinyl Flooring Sales and Installation Tile Flooring Sales and Installation Area Rugs Sales and Custom Rugs Sub-Floor Repair Demolition Services In-Home Measuring Shop at Home Service Commercial Flooring Services Multi-Housing Flooring Services

Photos

Gallery photo for Brooks Flooring Services, Inc., Flooring Contractor in Taylors, SC

Location

Address and directions for this business.

Get directions
Address 3303A Rutherford Rd, Taylors, SC, 29687
Phone (864) 292-2810
Questions & answers

Helpful answers

Quick answers from this business profile.

What types of flooring does Brooks Flooring Services offer?
Brooks Flooring Services, Inc. offers carpet, hardwood, laminate, vinyl, tile, cork, and area rugs.
Does Brooks Flooring Services, Inc. provide installation?
Brooks Flooring Services, Inc. provides hands-on installation for all flooring types they sell.
Can Brooks Flooring Services, Inc. Services assist with commercial and multi-housing projects?
Brooks Flooring Services, Inc. offers specialized services for commercial and multi-housing flooring projects.
Does Brooks Flooring Services, Inc. offer in-home measuring and shopping services?
Brooks Flooring Services, Inc. provides in-home measuring and shop-at-home services to help customers select flooring.
Is Brooks Flooring Services a family-owned business?
Brooks Flooring Services, Inc. Yes, Brooks Flooring Services has been family-owned and operated since 1998.

Reviews

5.0
5 reviews
5
5
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Write a review

Share your experience with this business.

Write a review
L

Lavya Ngurumo

Aug 21, 2024
5.0

I had an amazing experience from start to finish with Steve from Brooks Flooring. He gave me a fair price to do the kitchen floor in vinyl and the installer Carlos arrived on time, was fast, and efficient. I would not hesitate to use this company again for flooring or recommend them to friends. They are skilled at what they do and professional.

T

The Vineyards View Blog

Jul 14, 2020
5.0

The wood flooring services of Brooks Flooring, out of Taylors, SC, was exceptional and so was the quality of their work. Also, their prices were highly reasonable. From the emails with Julia to the sales person Jim, they answered all questions in a timely manner with no sales pressure whatsoever. The installers, Waldir and his partner, were highly professional and put down the flooring as if it were their own. They were able to match our other wood floors perfectly. We highly recommend Brooks Flooring for your wood flooring installation or refinishing needs.

R

Rebecca Moore

Feb 6, 2026
5.0

What a pleasure doing business at Brooks! Steve was very helpful and knowledgeable and easy to work with. The purchase and install was turnkey. I highly recommend Brooks to everyone in need of new flooring.

B

Brigetta Wilson

Apr 6, 2020
5.0

Very pleased with Brooks Flooring Services. Phil Scheele was fantastic to work with on the initial quote and measure. He handpicked carpet that fit my needs and gave me the best price for it. Richard and team are expert installers. I had major issues with my previous carpet fitting loosely and causing bulges. Richard created seams that are invisible; which requires true talent. Thank you for guiding me through this entire process.

V

Veronica Larvick

Jan 9, 2026
5.0

I can’t say enough good things about my new floors! I recently had about 800 ft.² of LVP put on my upstairs level. Everything went super smoothly. Steve really kept everything moving! He made sure he got the supplies ordered quickly, scheduled the install, and I was enjoying my new floors within just a couple weeks. I can’t say that about every other project I’ve done with my townhouse. I have heard nightmare stories from coworkers who’ve had flooring installed in this area by other companies. I would definitely recommend checking out Brooks flooring.

Want to leave a review?

Sign in to share your experience with this business.

Log in