Automated Gate Services, 1595 E 6th St, Corona, CA 92879

Automated Gate Services

No reviews yet Contractor
📍 Corona, CA
Overview

About this business

Automated Gate Services is a perimeter security gate automation business serving Corona, California. Founded in 1980, Automated Gate Services specializes in the design, fabrication, installation, and repair of commercial, industrial, and residential perimeter security solutions. Automated Gate Services offers a range of services including automated gates, access controls, crash-rated barriers, CCTV, turnstiles, and custom fabrication. The business is located at 1595 E 6th St., Corona, CA, and serves Southern California with expertise in perimeter protection and entry systems.

Contractor

Services

Services and categories listed for this business.

Contractor Automated Gate Installation Gate Repair Services Access Control Systems Crash-Rated Barriers CCTV Installation Turnstile Installation Custom Gate Fabrication Residential Gate Automation Commercial Gate Automation Multi-Family Gate Solutions Planned Maintenance

Photos

Gallery photo for Automated Gate Services, local service in Corona, CA Gallery photo for Automated Gate Services, local service in Corona, CA

Location

Address and directions for this business.

Get directions
Address 1595 E 6th St, Corona, CA, 92879
Phone (888) 428-3711
Questions & answers

Helpful answers

Quick answers from this business profile.

What types of gates does Automated Gate Services work with?
Automated Gate Services works with commercial, industrial, residential, multi-family, and HOA gates including vehicle gates, pedestrian gates, and crash-rated barriers.
Where is Automated Gate Services located?
Automated Gate Services is located at 1595 E 6th St., Corona, California 92879.
What access control solutions does Automated Gate Services offer?
Automated Gate Services offers access control solutions including card readers, call boxes, remote access control, and building access systems.
How long has Automated Gate Services been in business?
Automated Gate Services has been serving Southern California since 1980.

Reviews

0 reviews
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Write a review

Share your experience with this business.

Write a review
No public reviews yet.

Reviews will appear here when customers share their experience.

Want to leave a review?

Sign in to share your experience with this business.

Log in