A Luis & Son Inc, 58 1/2 Sheridan St, Danbury, CT 06810
Unclaimed

A Luis & Son Inc

No reviews yet Paving Contractor
📍 Danbury, CT 🕘 Open today -
Overview

About this business

A Luis & Son Inc is an asphalt paving and construction business located in Danbury, Connecticut. With over 45 years of experience and three generations of expertise, A Luis & Son Inc provides a wide range of services including driveway paving, parking lot construction, grading, excavating, landscaping, seal coating, patch work, and concrete work. Serving all of Fairfield County, A Luis & Son Inc handles projects of all sizes for residential, commercial, and industrial clients. The business is fully insured and licensed, prioritizing customer service and offering written service details for quality workmanship.

Paving Contractor

Services

Services and categories listed for this business.

Driveway Paving Parking Lot Construction Grading Excavating Landscaping Seal Coating Patch Work Concrete Work Belgian Block Work Curtain Drains Sidewalk Construction Tennis Court Paving

Photos

Gallery photo for A Luis & Son Inc, Paving Contractor in Danbury, CT

Location

Address and directions for this business.

Get directions
Address 58 1/2 Sheridan St, Danbury, CT, 06810
Phone (203) 743-9426
Questions & answers

Helpful answers

Quick answers from this business profile.

What types of paving projects does A Luis & Son Inc handle?
A Luis & Son Inc handles residential, commercial, and industrial paving projects including driveways, parking lots, sidewalks, roads, and tennis courts.
Is A Luis & Son Inc licensed and insured?
Yes, A Luis & Son Inc is fully insured and licensed for all paving and construction services.
Which areas does A Luis & Son Inc serve?
A Luis & Son Inc serves Danbury, CT and all of Fairfield County.

Reviews

0 reviews
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Write a review

Share your experience with this business.

Write a review
No public reviews yet.

Reviews will appear here when customers share their experience.

Want to leave a review?

Sign in to share your experience with this business.

Log in